Disclosure and Privacy Policy

This privacy is valid from 1st July 2010

- PRIVACY POLICY - We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use FreeYouthSoccerDrills.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We trust this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

FreeYouthSoccerDrills.com strive to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

PERSONAL INFORMATION: FreeYouthSoccerDrills.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties. This is our privacy policy guarantee.

COOKIES & WEB BEACON USE: We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables FreeYouthSoccerDrills.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies through free youth soccer drills by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

CHILDREN'S PRIVACY: This website is directed to all ages; it is designed to provide free information to those wanting to know about soccer. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

RELEASE OF INFORMATION: If FreeYouthSoccerDrills.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

CORRECT OR REMOVE INFORMATION: We provide this Privacy Policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please contact us.

UPDATES & EFFECTIVE DATE: FreeYouthSoccerDrills.com reserves the right to make changes to this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

- ADVERTISING/DISCLOSURE POLICY -

This website is a collaborative website written by a group of individuals. This website may accept forms of cash advertising, sponsorship, paid insertions or other forms of compensation.

ABOUT SPONSORED CONTENT: While the compensation received may influence the advertising content, topics or posts made in this website, we will never write a review or take money for an ad from a company that we do not sincerely like. If we do accept compensation, it is because, and only because, we would have written about them anyway. That content, advertising space or post may not always be identified as paid or sponsored content.

If someone sends us something to review and we don’t like it, instead of writing a really bad review, we just don’t write anything at all.

The owner of this website maybe compensated to provide opinion on products, services, websites and various other topics. Even though the owner of this website receives compensation for our posts or advertisements, we always give our honest opinions, findings, beliefs, or experiences on those topics or products.The views and opinions expressed on this website are purely the website's own. Any product claim, statistic, quote or other representation about a product or service should be verified with the manufacturer, provider or party in question.

ADVERTISERS & SPONSORS: We run third party advertisements through Google which are clearly identified as such. Words that are double-underlined are text ads too, like Google's except not as clearly identified by Infolinks that provides this service.

AGREEING TO TERMS: If you don't agree to the Privacy Policy as posted here on this website FreeYouthSoccerDrills.com, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

Leave Privacy Policy - Return to Homepage


COACHING MANUALS

ONLY $3!



SOCCER PATCHES!


PROMOTE YOUR CLUB!


TWEET TWEET!